(What is this?)

What's New at the Library...

What's New at the Champaign County Library...

DVD

American Girl: Isabelle Dances Into the Spotlight

Berenstain Bears: Catch the Bus

Cesar Chavez

Divergent

Duck Dynasty: Season 5

Face of Love

Fading Gigolo

Flowers in the Attic

Frankie & Alice

God’s Not Dead

Good Wife: Season Five

Hateship Loveship

Heaven is for Real

Monster High Double Feature

Muppets Most Wanted

Need for Speed

Noah

Oculus

On Borrowed Time

Only Lovers Left Alive

The Other Woman

Paw Patrol

Peppa Pig: the Balloon Ride

Rage

Railway Man

Sesame Street Learning Rocks

Single Moms Club

Transcendence

 

Nonfiction DVD

Kingdom of the Apes

 

Nonfiction

Along Spain Creek by Ralph Coleman

Along Spain Creek, volume 2 by Ralph Coleman

Behind the Curtain by Dave Berg

The Brainy Bunch by Kip Harding

Do Fathers Matter? By Paul Raeburn

Double Agent by Peter Duffy

Explorers by Martin Dugard

Face the Music by Paul Stanley

Factory Man by Beth Macy

First Family Detail  by Ronald Kessler

From Pompeii by Ingrid Rowland

Getting Life: an Innocent Man’s 25-Year Journey from Prison to Peace by Michael Morton

Inside Marine One by Ray L’Heureux

Invisibles by David Zweig

Iran and the United States by Seyed Hossein Mousavian

Lincoln’s Bishop by Gustav Niebuhr

Maeve Binchy by Piers Dudgeon

Michael Jordan: the Life by Roland Lazenby

No Good Men Among the Living: America, the Taliban, and the War Through Afghan Eyes by Anand Gopal

North of Normal: a Memoir of My Wilderness Childhood, My Usual Family and How I Survived Both by Cea Sunrise Person

Organized Mind by Daniel Levitin

Showtime by Jeff Pearlman

Soldier Girls by Helen Thorpe

Timeless: Love Morgenthau, and Me by Lucinda Franks

The Way Forward by Paul Ryan

We’ll Always Have Paris by Jennifer Coburn

 

Fiction

Bird Box by Josh Malerman

Bittersweet by Colleen McCullough

Blood and Iron by Jon Sprunk

Cataract City by Craig Davidson

Cinderella Killer by Simon Brett

Clam Wake by Mary Daheim

Dancer in the Dust by Thomas Cook

Day of Vengeance by Jeanne Dams

Designated Daughters by Margaret Maron

Etta Mae’s Worst Bad-Luck Day by Ann B. Ross

Fast Track by Julie Garwood

Fatal Conceit by Robert Tanenbaum

The Forgotten Seamstress by Liz Trenow

The Fortune Hunter by Daisy Goodwin

Friendship by Emily Gould

Half in Love with Artful Death by Bill Crider

Haunted by Randy Wayne White

Healer’s Touch by Lori Copeland

Hellhole: Inferno by Brian Herbert

The Hours by Michael Cunningham

House of Purple Cedar by Tim Tingle

Invincible by Diana Palmer

The Last Magazine by Michael Hastings

Last to Know by Elizabeth Adler

The Lost Island by Douglas Preston

Love Letters by Debbie Macomber

Lucky Us by Amy Bloom

Magician’s Land by Lev Grossman

Mean Streak by Sandra Brown

Mirror Sight by Kristen Britain

Perfect Life by Danielle Steel

Queen of Hearts by Rhys Bowen

Raiding with Morgan by Jim Woolard

Remains of Innocence by J. A. Jance

Saints of New York by R. J. Ellory

Semper Fidelis by Ruth Downie

Severed Souls by Terry Goodkind

The Sign Painter by T. Davis Bunn

The Silent History by Eli Horowitz

The 6th Extinction by James Rollins

Taking it All by Maya Banks

Terminal Life by Richard Torregrossa

That Summer by Lauren Willig

Three Emperors by William Dietrich

Top Secret by W.E.B. Griffin

Visions by Kelley Armstrong

The Ways of the Dead by Neely Tucker

A Wedding in Provence by Ellen Sussman

Windigo Island by William Krueger

 

Large Print Fiction

Eyes Wide Open by Ted Dekker

Revealing by Suzanne Woods Fisher

Summer Wind by Mary Alice Monroe

Upcoming Events